IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Notification 2020 » Apply IBPS CRP Clerk-X 1557 Post

Share This Job Post

Name of The Sarkari Naukri: IBPS CRP Clerk-X Vacancy Notification 2020

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Notification 2020: The Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection (IBPS), has invited Online Application Form for the Post of IBPS CRP Clerk-X Posts a total of 1557 Jobs. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online. Candidates Check Here Complete Details of IBPS CWE Clerk X Online Form 2020, IBPS RRB Clerk Recruitment 2020, IBPS Clerk 2020 Notification, IBPS Clerk Exam 2020 Notification, IBPS Clerk 2020, IBPS Clerk Jobs 2020.

Overview of IBPS Clerk X Recruitment 2020

Name of Hiring Organization:The Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Name of the Job:IBPS CRP Clerk-X  Recruitment 2020
VacanciesTotal of 1557 Posts
Job CategoryIBPS Bank Jobs
Application End DateSeptember 23, 2020
SalaryRs.11765-31540.
Job LocationAll India
How to ApplyThrough Online.
official websiteibps.in

IBPS Clerk X Recruitment Notification 2020 Online Form Details

The Institute of Banking and Personnel Selection (IBPS), has recently published the recruitment notification to the Online Application Form for the Post of IBPS CRP Clerk-X  (Clerical Cadre) posts a total of 1557 Jobs in Participating Organisation at Pan India. As per IBPS Advertisement 2020, the recruitment conducted from eligible and interested Indian citizens is eligible to apply for filling up 1557 vacancies to the post of IBPS CRP Clerk-X s (Clerical Cadre) posts on a fulltime basis to be posted in Participating Organisation with IBPS at Pan India. Interested candidates can apply to the posts through the prescribed format on or before 23 September 2020.

Eligible candidates who are interested in the Following IBPS Recruitment 2020, and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the IBPS Vacancy 2020 Notification Before IBPS Clerk  Apply Online 2020. Candidates should note that who wants to join as a Clerk Jobs can now Apply online application-cum-registration Process start from 1 September 2020 to the Last Date for submission of Application 23 September 2020. Check Details Here through the official website on ibps.in.

Sarkari Result Career suggests to Job Seeker Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read Full Notification Details of the IBPS CRP Clerk-X s (Clerical Cadre) Recruitment Advertisement Notice at the official Website and also download PDF Format from the activated link here below.

IBPS Recruitment 2020-21 latest Job notification, a short description of important dates, post-wise vacancy, eligibility criteria, selection process, exam pattern, and everything that you need to know below there:–

IBPS Clerk 2020 Important Dates:
Starting Date of Online Application – 01 September 2020
Last Date of Online Application – 23 September 2020
A download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training: 17 November 2020
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: 23 November to 28 November 2020
A download of IBPS Clerk Call Letters for Pre Online examination – 18 November 2020
IBPS Clerk Preliminary Online Examination: 05, 12, 13 December 2020
Result of Online exam – Preliminary: 31 December 2020
A download of IBPS Clerk Mains Call letter: 12 January 2021
IBPS Mains Online Examination – Main: 24 January 2021
Provisional Allotment: 01 April 2021

Application Fee
General/OBC/PWBD/EXSM candidates application fee Rs. 850/-(inclusive of GST).
SC/ST candidates application fee Rs. 175/-(inclusive of GST)
Payment Method: Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan.

Age Limit as on 01/09/2020
Minimum Age: 21 Years.
Maximum Age: 28 Years.
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit ): Age Relaxation as per Extra Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility criteria
Candidates should have A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline or equivalent from a recognized Board/ University/ Institution.
• More Details Read the Notification for Eligibility criteria.

IBPS Recruitment Vacancy Details: Total Vacancy 1557 Post

Check the details below of the total no. of vacancies and category wise list for the post of IBPS CRP CLERKS-X Vacancy 2020.

Post NameNo of Vacancies
IBPS CRP Clerk-X1557

IBPS clerk statewise vacancy 2020

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh1903411261136
Rajasthan070509042348
Uttrakhand04001011218
Madhya Pradesh121409073375
Bihar23009083676
Chhattisgarh002000507
Jharkhand051305042855
Haryana06009021835
Delhi100417063067
Maharashtra34288932151334
West Bengal2804281649125
Punjab380281258136
Gujatat0520311053119
Chandigarh0100100406
Goa00302011117
Himachal Pradesh090109031840
Jammu & Kashmir0100100305
Dadar & Nagar Haveli/Daman & Diu001000304
Karnataka040206021529
Kerala03010021732
Lakshadeep001000102
Dadar & Nagar Haveli00000404
Manipur000100102
Meghalaya00000101
Mizoram00000101
Nagaland002000305
Odisha021007032143
Puducherry00000303
Assam01070010716
Sikkim00010001
Tamil Naidu09013074877
Telangana030105011020
Tripura0400010611
Andhra Pradesh01010100710
Arunachal Pradesh00000101

Selection Process of IBPS Clerk X Notification 2020

Shortlisted applicants will be called for IBPS Clerk 2020 Exam which is scheduled on 05, 12, and 13 December 2020. Candidates who would qualify in the prelims exam will be called for the mains exam which is scheduled on 24 January 2021.

The successful candidates in the Computer-Based Preliminary Exam & Main Exam will be called for an interview. On selection of the candidates based on the online written test and interview, appointment letters will be issued for joining in Officers or Clerical Cadre as the case may be subject to their being medically fit for the assignment. More Details go through the Advertisement for Selection Process.

IBPS Clerk X Notification 2020: Salary Scale

Candidates selected As an IBPS CRP Clerk-X s (Clerical Cadre) through IBPS recruitment Notification 2020 will be eligible for a Salary Scale In the range of IBPS Clerk Pay Scale Rs.11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110-2120/1-30230/1310-1-31540 And Other Allowances per month as per the designation.

how to Apply IBPS Clerk Bank Jobs 2020?

Apply online in simple steps for IBPS Clerk Jobs online form 2020-2021:-

ᐅ1 First Read the Notification for More Details about IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2020.
ᐅ2 Candidate Can Apply Between 1/09/2020 to 23/09/2020 for IBPS Clerk Jobs 2020.
ᐅ3 Candidates can open Google and type @ Official Website or go through below important link.
ᐅ4 Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
ᐅ5 Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
ᐅ6. If Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form.
ᐅ7. Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

IBPS Clerk Jobs 2020 Apply Links

Sarkari Result On TwitterSarkari Result On FaceBook
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Sarkari Result Govt. Job Notifications:-


Share This Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top