RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024 Vacancy Increase Notice for 18799 Post

Name of Post: Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024: Vacancy Increase Notice for 18799 Post.

Short Information: Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has released the Latest Notification regarding the Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024 for 5696 Posts. Those Candidates Who are Interested and Completed Eligibility Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online through the official website.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024 : Overview

Recruitment NameRRB ALP Recruitment 2024
Name of Hiring OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board
Name Of The JobAssistant Loco Pilot ALP
Vacancy18799 Post
Job CategoryRRB ALP Jobs 2024
Job LocationAcross India
How to ApplyThrough Online
Registration Dates20 January to 19 February 2024
Selection ProcessCBT I
CBT II
Computer-Based Aptitude Test (CBAT)
official websiteindianrailways.gov.in

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024: Apply Online Details

Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has released the advertisement notification for the Vacancy of RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024 on the RRB Official website @ indianrailways.gov.in. There are 5696 RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP vacancies according to the RRB ALP Notification PDF. The online application process will start on January 20, 2024 and will end on February 19, 2024. It’s very important for interested candidates to proceed with their application without delay to prevent any last-minute rush.

indianrailways.gov.in ALP Recruitment 2024 Important dates, post-wise vacancy, Age Limit, selection process, syllabus, How to Apply to RRB ALP Notification 2024 in detailed in this article, if you want to more information go to the official website by through the below links in this article.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Online Form 2024 notification Details

Educational Qualification
Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR
Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR
BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering
More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Important Dates
Application Begin : 20/01/2024
Last Date for Apply Online : 19/02/2024
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 19/02/2024
Correction / Modified Form : 20-29 February 2024
Re Upload Photo / Signature : 27-31 May 2024
Zone Wise Revised Vacancy Details : 04/07/2024
Exam Date : As per Schedule
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee
General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
SC / ST / PH : 250/-
All Category Female : 250/-
After Appear the Stage I Exam
UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund : 400/-
SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-
Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2024
Minimum Age : 18 Years
Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Read the Notification For More Information of Age Relaxation Extra Recruitment Rules.

RRB ALP Recruitment Vacancy 2024: Zone & category Wise Details

RRB NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR35071805065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR571044013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram SR390201141470

Selection Process for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024

The RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024 selection process comprises five stages, as detailed below.
Stage 1.CBT I
Stage 2.CBT II
Stage 3.Computer-Based Aptitude Test (CBAT)
Stage 4.Document Verification
Stage 5. Medical Examination

How to Apply RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Notification 2024 ?

Apply online in simple steps for RRB ALP online form 2024:-
ᐅ1. First Read the Notification for More Details about RRB ALP Recruitment 2024.
ᐅ2. Candidate Can Apply Between 20/01/2024 to 19/02/2024.
ᐅ3. Candidates can open @ Official Website or go through below important link.
ᐅ4. Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
ᐅ5. Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
ᐅ6. If Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form.
ᐅ7. Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Notification 2024 Salary

The RRB ALP Recruitment 2024 offers a monthly salary of Rs. 19,900 to Rs. 35,000 per month.- as pay level 2 for selected Assistant Loco Pilot candidates, as per the notification pdf, Check the posts-wise salary distribution from the below table.

Post NamePay LevelSalary
Assistant Loco PilotPay Level 2Rs. 19,900 to Rs. 35,000 per month.-

Important Links

Candidates Can Read RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Notification 2023 Before Apply Online

Download RRB Zone Wise Vacancy Increase NoticeEnglish | Hindi
Download Vacancy Increase NoticeEnglish | Hindi
Re Upload Photo / SignatureClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Short Notification Click Here
Join Sarkari Result ChannelTelegram | Whats app
Official WebsiteRailway RRB Official Website
Check Other Govt JobsHome Page

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024 – Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. What is the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Date?

A. Online application submission will begin on 20 January 2024, as per RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024.

Q2. What is the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024 Apply Last Date?

A. The last date for submission of online application is 19th February 2024, according to the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024.

Q3. How many vacancies are released by RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP Recruitment 2024?

A. Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has announced a total 5696 RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP posts through this Recruitment drive.

Sharing Is Caring:

Hello Friends! Kumar is a Content writer and editor at sarkariresultcareer.com Website. I have 4+ years experience in Blogging and Content Creation in various fields like Govt. Job Updates, Sarkari Yojana, Exams Preparation etc. Which can be very very helpful for Sarkari Job Seeker.

Leave a Comment