DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Apply Govt Teacher Jobs 5746

Share This Job Post

Name of The Sarkari Naukri:  Graduate Teacher in Arts & Science Vacancy at 5746 Posts

Short Information: Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE), Assam has invited DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment Online Application Form for the Post of Graduate Teacher in Arts & Science Vacancies at 5746 Posts. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online. Candidates Check Here Complete Details of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Online Form 2020, DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2020, Assam Graduate Teacher 2020 DSE Notification, DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Exam 2020, DSE Assam Graduate Teacher 2020, Assam Graduate Teacher Jobs 2020.

Overview of DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020

Name of Hiring Organization:Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE), Assam
Name of the Job:Graduate Teacher
Number of Vacancies5746 Posts
Job CategoryGovt Teacher Jobs
Last Date to Submit Application30/09/2020
Salary ScaleRs. 14500- 60500+Rs.8700/- per month.
Job LocationAssam
How to ApplyThrough Online
official websitemadhyamik.assam.gov.in

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Online Form Notification Details

Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE), Assam has recently published the recruitment notification to the Online Application Form for the Post of  Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) 5746 vacancies in provincialized High/ Higher Secondary schools in Assam of 21 plain districts of Assam. As per DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Advertisement 2020, the recruitment conducted from eligible and interested Indian citizens is eligible to apply and candidates can apply to the Online Registration for the recruitment through the prescribed format on or before 30 September 2020. Candidates can check more details through the article below:

Eligible candidates who are interested in the Following DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020, and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2020 Notification Before DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Apply Online 2020. Candidates should note that who wants to join as a Graduate Teacher can now Apply online application-cum-Pre-registration Process start from 15 September 2020 to the Last Date for submission of Application 30 September 2020. Check Details Here through the official website on madhyamik.assam.gov.in

Sarkari Result Career suggests to Job Seeker Who are Interested in this Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read Full Notification Details of the DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment Advertisement Notice at the official Website and also download PDF Format from the activated link here below.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020-21 latest Job notification, a short description of important dates, post-wise vacancy, eligibility criteria, selection process, exam pattern, and everything that you need to know below there:–

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancies 2020 Important Dates:

Commencement of submission of application: 15/09/2020
Last date for submission of online application: 30/09/2020

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 years.
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years.
  • Relaxation ( in Upper age limit ): Age Relaxation as per Extra Rules. Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Application Fee

  • For More details Please read the notification.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Eligibility criteria

Post NameVacanciesQualification
Graduate Teacher (Science)1843Graduate or PG in Arts subject with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduate and B.Ed.
Graduate Teacher (Arts)3903Science Graduate or PG in Science with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or PG (or its equivalent) and B.Ed.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Vacancy Details: Total Vacancy 5746 Post

Check the details below of the total no. of vacancies and category wise list for the post of  Graduate Teacher Vacancies.

Post NameNo of Vacancies
Graduate Teacher (Science)1843
Graduate Teacher (Arts)3903

Assam Graduate Teacher District wise Vacancy Details

DistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total Vacancy
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258
Total184339035746

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020: Salary Scale

Candidates selected As an Graduate Teacher Vacancies through DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Notification 2020 will be eligible for a Salary Rs. 14500- 60500+Rs.8700/- per month.

how to Apply DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Jobs 2020?

Apply online in simple steps for Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) Jobs online form 2020-2021:-

ᐅ1. First Read the Notification for More Details about Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020.
ᐅ2. Candidate Can Apply Between 15/09/2020 to 30/09/2020
ᐅ3. Candidates can open Google and type @ Official Website or go through below important link.
ᐅ4. Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof, and Other Documents.
ᐅ5. Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
ᐅ6. If Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form.
ᐅ7. Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Apply Links

Sarkari Result On TwitterSarkari Result On FaceBook
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Govt. Job Notifications:


Share This Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top