CBSE Various Post Online Form 2019

Share This Job Post

Name of Post:CBSE Various Post Online Form 2019
Post Date :05 September 2019 | 05:37 PM
Post Update Date :16 November 2019 | 11:57 AM
Short Information :Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Is Recently Invited to Online Application for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online.
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) Various Post Recruitment 2019 Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/ Short Details of Notification WWW.SARKARIRESULTCAREER.COM
Important Dates Application Begin : 15/11/2019 Last Date for Apply Online : 16/12/2019 Fee Payment Last Date : 16/12/2019 Exam Date: Notified Soon Admit Card Available : Notified SoonApplication Fee Group A Post : 1500/- Group B & C Post : 800/- SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil) All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted) Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.
Vacancy Details Total : 357 Post
CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary Group A14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT Group A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT Group A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator Group B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant Group C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer Group C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant Group C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant Group C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant Group C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Share This Job Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top